Skip to Content
0

Planned Delivery date : Quota Arrangement

May 19, 2017 at 04:53 PM

87

avatar image

Hello!

We have one material supplied by two vendors, Let's say Planned delivery time for One supplier deliver it in 10 days and other is in 1 days, thus average 5 days is maintained in the Material master.

Info record maintained for both suppliers, but when we create Quota arrangement, Planned delivery time is showing "Zero" for both suppliers. In quotas, Planed Delivery time is supposed to be weekly delivery on Thursdays.

Material master has Planned delivery time is 5 and planning calendar "004"(Delivery on Thursday) .

Appreciate if someone can shed some light why in the quotas planned delivery time is showing zero, or do we have to maintain manually in quotas, if so what can we maintain to tell the system for "weekly delivery on Thursdays"?

Thanks!

Cheers

Amit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
May 22, 2017 at 03:48 PM
1

you did not say what planned delivery time you maintained in your info records.

The F1 help explains that a value can default from the VSR (vendor sub range) data of your vendor master

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Jurgen,

Thanks for your response, In Info record it is 1 and in Vendor Master it is maintained 7(days) . Nothing reflected/changed/influenced in Quota arrangement. Any clues? Thanks!

info-record.png (13.8 kB)
0
Amit Gujargoud May 22, 2017 at 03:18 PM
0

planned-delivery-time.png

Hello ,

Little correction...Planned delivery date(time) :)

Cheers

Amit


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded