Skip to Content
0

Find SAP HR universes for IDT BO BI 4 ?

May 19, 2017 at 03:40 PM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

Perhaps it's a stupid question, but did you know if it's possible to download on the SAP website some SAP Universes ?

Like for example PA, OM, PY and PT ?

I have some clients who have SAP HR on one part and SAP BO BI4 on the other hand.

But they don't have universes...

Just to know if something exist or if they have to create one new universe !

Thanks a lot

PS: Sorry for my bad english, I don't know if the tag is the good one.

Ludéric

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Denis Konovalov
May 19, 2017 at 07:00 PM
0

Your customers will need to design their universes or pay SAP Consulting to make them for them.
I'm not aware of any sample universes in those areas.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 07:01 AM
0

Ok, thanks for your time and the answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded