Skip to Content
0

Restrict WorkCenter change in maintenance order operation

May 19, 2017 at 10:15 AM

107

avatar image

Hi,

I want to restrict some users to change work center in order operations.(Field AFVGD-ARBPL).I tried to do it with authorization but no success.

Now I am looking for some User exit or BADI for the same.

I checked exit IWO10009, but it contains only CAUFVD structure which does not have ARBPL.

I also checked BADI-WorkOrder_Update with IN_UPDATE and BEFORE_UPDATE method. But here also could not find the AFVGD structure. Instead AFVGB is there but it does not contain ARBPL.

Is there any other exit or BADI through which we can achieve this.

Regards,

Asheesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 19, 2017 at 10:46 AM
0

Asheesh

In BADI WORKORDER_UPDATE~BEFORE_UPDATE you can look at field ARBID in IT_OPERATION_OLD_AFVC to see if it has changed.

If required, you can get the ARBPL via ARBID via table CRHD.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Asheesh Aswal May 26, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

Thanks Pete for /your inputs.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded