Skip to Content
0

Could not create header data delivery in SAP EWM system

May 19, 2017 at 09:59 AM

274

avatar image

Hi all,

I set up the system according to the document (Solution Manager Document: 1.2-2016-01-15 - Integration of SAP ERP with SAP EWM).

But when I create inbound delivery I have got the error in EWM system:

"Could not create header data delivery 0180000104, system LVE_001".

Please help me what needs to resolve this issue.

Kind regards.

error-log.jpg (52.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
May 19, 2017 at 11:17 AM
2

Hi,

The error "Text profile does not exist" should say enough, shouldn't it? Check the document type which was found (INB) and the text profile which is assigned to it. But it does seem that there is none. That is why there is a space in the error message.

Brgs

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Serghii Razumnyi May 19, 2017 at 01:18 PM
0

Thank you very much! That helped!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded