Skip to Content
0

SFTP-> IDOC Scenario

May 18, 2017 at 06:04 PM

73

avatar image

Hello,

Below is my scenario : Sender SFTP ( Files) ->Idoc creation in ECC ( Receiver)

->Read multiple files from SFTP Server

Files : E.V.US.846.* , E.V.U.844.* ,E.V.U.IC.*. etc.,

* contains date and time.

-> Send Idocs to ECC

Can someone clarify the below questions.

- Does "regexp" , helps in my scenario with different file names, please advise how ? OR

- Do I need to create 5 different communication channels if I have to read 5 different Files ?

Appreciate your help.

Thanks

Zameera

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov May 18, 2017 at 07:04 PM
0

Hi Zameera!

Take a look at this thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3249516

Regards, Evgeniy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You Evgeniy,

I have updated the filename , with reference to the given thread. I will test and post the results.

BR,
Zameera

0
Zameera SHAIK Jun 02, 2017 at 03:27 PM
0

Hello Evgeniy,

Its working as expected. Thanks for your help.

BR,

Zameera

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded