Skip to Content
0

How to exclude document type from RESCSE

May 18, 2017 at 12:40 PM

101

avatar image

Hi All

in the service charge settlement I need to exclude all the good receipt if I have not enter the invoice.

Is there a BADI or something else that eliminate from the process this type of document?

Thanks in advance

Sarah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Franz Posch
May 23, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

Hi Sarah,


thanks for your explanation. The only options I see are either to reverse the posting of the good receipt or to repost the amount from the SU to an other object (in this case the good receipt and reposting item will still be visible but with balance 0 and no effect on the calculation in the settlement).


If you would exclude the posting only during settlement then a balance would remain on the cost collector of the settlement unit after the settlement.


Regards, Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Franz Posch
May 18, 2017 at 12:51 PM
0

Hi Sarah,


may I ask for some additional reason for your requirement.

Normally the receivables calculated by the service charge settlement are posted to the customer accounts of the tenants.

Why do you want to suppress these postings and what is the connection to an invoice?

Regards, Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sarah Soldi May 18, 2017 at 01:43 PM
0

Hi Franz

sorry I don't explain the problem well.

I talk about costs on settlement units.

For example I use PO to register the cost on the SU, then I post the good receipt, after that, for a normative regulation, if the vendor invoice is not already posted, the costs can't be used in the service charge settlement, so I need a method to exclude these costs from RESCSE process.

Thanks

Sarah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded