Skip to Content
0

Renaming of button on sales order - Action

May 18, 2017 at 11:51 AM

94

avatar image

Hi All,

I am trying to rename the button on sales order - action - preview. however not able to get it renamed, Also not able to find any doc to check if this possible or not ?

Please if anyone can advice on this....

Thanks in advance for help..

RS

so.png (91.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Rishikesh Sah Jun 08, 2017 at 11:59 AM
0

Renaming the field within certain button(In your case the option 'Preview' within Action button) is possible by using Language Adaptation in Administrator WC.


sales-order.png (7.5 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Wow, Thanks for posting.

0
Ankush Pashine
May 18, 2017 at 12:13 PM
0

Hello Rishikesh,

Using Adaptation/EDit Master Layout ,you will be able to remane the field/label and facet etc.. ,but not the option within certain button(In your case the option 'Preview' within Action button).

Do set post as answer if this anser's your query.

Thanks and Regards,
Ankush Pashine .

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It is possible as of now, to rename button.

0
Krishnendu Laha May 18, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

The button renaiming is not possible. You can post your text on Idea.sap.com , if the text is suitable to the business process man be SAP consider this.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It is possible as of now, to rename button.

0
Rishikesh Sah May 19, 2017 at 03:49 AM
0

Thank you Mr. Laha & Mr. Pashine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded