Skip to Content
0

Need Details on PowerBuilder license

May 18, 2017 at 09:27 AM

171

avatar image

Hello All,

I need license for powerbuilder 12.6.

Could anyone please suggest me how to do it.

I work for an MNC.

Any kind of help is appriciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Roland Smith May 22, 2017 at 02:16 AM
0

The reason SAP isn't selling new licenses is because they transferred control of PowerBuilder to Appeon. The first new version developed by Appeon will be released on June 30. It is to be called PowerBuilder 2017. The license types will be different and much more affordable.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
A V May 18, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

I believe SAP is not issuing licenses to new customers any more. See if this helps How/where to by PowerBuilder 12.5/12.6

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Changlin Ke May 22, 2017 at 02:03 AM
0

It is pity that SAP do not develop powerbuilder.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded