Skip to Content
0

Basic start and finish times in Maintenance Order

May 18, 2017 at 07:17 AM

60

avatar image

Hi,

Can anybody tell me how to get basic start and finish times in the maintenance order header? I am getting the basic start and finish dates but not times.

Regards,

SAP EAM Consultant

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
SAP EAM Consultant May 23, 2017 at 06:37 AM
0

Hi Pete,

Thanks for answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin May 18, 2017 at 10:37 AM
0

You need to change the Scheduling Type in the IMG via TCode OPU7.

.

PeteA


schedtype.jpg (83.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded