Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris Marketing Could Appliance Library 1608

May 18, 2017 at 02:52 AM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All ,

I would like to need your help to give advise , we are using SAP hybris marketing cloud version 1608 , we are finding App Catalogue – TILE – Communication Management . but it seem this TILE is not available .

Would you please give advise how to active it ?

Thanks

Andy Culi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
May 22, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

Hi Andy,

are you using the Cloud Appliance Library based trial system (cal.sap.com)?

This is from an architectural perspective a OnPremise based installation and the mentioned

app is only available in Public Cloud based Hybris Marketing Systems.

Best,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 23, 2017 at 08:18 AM
0

hi Matthias ,

Yes correct , we are using Cloud Appliance Library based trial system (cal.sap.com) .

Sorry for another stupid question , Public Cloud you mentioned is Version with license fee charge right ? i have request another Trial version with 30 days with is not come form Cloud Appliance Library based trial system, it can be called public cloud ?

Thank so much for help

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded