Skip to Content
0

1:many relation between standard BO and custom BO

May 17, 2017 at 11:57 PM

86

avatar image

The need is to create a new facet tab for individual customer which is have 1:many relation:

  • individual customer is parent
  • there could be more than one custom BO connected to this individual customer

Very similar like relation customer-->addresses. I searched a web with lots of tutorials but I found only tutorials for 1:1 relation. (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fYfkQW564l0)

Sorry if this is very basic question, but I am a beginner :-)

Thanks,
Zoran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jayant Saini May 23, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Hi Zoran,

Do you want to maintain multiple records in a facet against an Individual Customer ?

In that case you need to create an embedded component in your individual customer TI.

If you have a different requirement than please elaborate.

Thanks

Jayant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zoran Galijanic May 23, 2017 at 08:13 PM
0

many thanks...it was right hint, so i found tutorial

embeded component

br,
Zoran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded