Skip to Content
0

FPWLM Status Change of Work Item

May 18, 2017 at 12:11 AM

35

avatar image

Hi,

We are implementing Collection Strategy & we have seen work item created in FPWLM.

The status is shown as B ( New) .

But we are stuck regarding how to change the status from B (new)to C(in process) to E (Completed) ?

Pls help.

fpwlm.jpg

regards,

Sagar

fpwlm.jpg (70.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
William Eastman
May 18, 2017 at 08:31 PM
0

You can only update workitems within the webclient.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sagar Phirke Jul 17, 2017 at 08:21 AM
0

absolutely correct answer. Need to setup SAP CRM Web UI settings for this and it worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded