Skip to Content
-1

Reservation in process order

May 17, 2017 at 07:31 PM

128

avatar image

Hi,

While creating the process order i want system should create reservation during process order creation. I am creating order through cor1. I have also set order type dependent parameter as resrevation ' 3 ' immediately. Even then system is not creating reservation for component. Please confirm if i have missed any setting.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
DOC11 May 22, 2017 at 05:43 PM
1

When you display the order after creation do you see the materials listed when you click on the materials button? Also do you see a reservation number when you click on the assignment tab of the process order?

Do you get any warning messages when creating the process order?

What's the MRP type for the components.

Is this happening for all process orders or just for certain materials?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sun riser May 18, 2017 at 03:25 AM
0

Awaiting for your replies

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sun riser May 18, 2017 at 09:22 AM
0

Please reply it's urgent

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded