Skip to Content
0

composite designer view missing in NWDS 7.5 what is the alternative

May 17, 2017 at 04:54 PM

239

avatar image

Hi Folks,

I am seeing that composite designer view is missing in NWDS 7.5 and I suppose there is alternative for that in the new NWDS. The following link provided by "Eng Swee" doesnt work. Can someone please provide me a proper link for new features of NWDS 7.5

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3851755

Regards

Kalyan.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
MADHU N G May 24, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

Check this link

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/11/06/what-s-new-in-sap-process-orchestration-75-sp00/

Christian Loo has answered it better. It seems there is no alternative

Regards,

Madhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
May 18, 2017 at 12:07 AM
1

Hello Kalyan,

I believe this is the What's New in SAP NetWeaver 7.5 (Release Notes) information you are looking for.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kalyan golla May 18, 2017 at 12:31 AM
0

Hi Frank,

I saw this link but there is no info about the NWDS features.

Regards

Kalyan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kalyan golla May 25, 2017 at 11:56 PM
0

Thanks Madhu. Though the actual blog didnt had anything about composite designer perspective the discussions below were helpful. Looks like the only alternative to creating NW BPMs using NWDS 7.5 is development infrastructure.

Regards

Kalyan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded