Skip to Content
0

Maintenance plan schedule on hold but not calling call object

May 17, 2017 at 04:35 PM

185

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have situation where maintenance plan is scheduled but not creating any call object. This plan is schedule in RISTRA20. look at screen capture you will get complete picture. Call no 37 called on 1/11/2017 after that no call was generated even though its sort field is proper and call 38 should have generated way back but now it gets default on 5/17/2017 on keydate of maintenance plan.

how can i put this schedule to new date without user intervention.

Thanks

Ashif

mp1.jpg (108.1 kB)
mp2.jpg (35.4 kB)
mp3.jpg (42.1 kB)
mp4.jpg (9.7 kB)
mp5.jpg (29.3 kB)
mp1.jpg (77.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 18, 2017 at 07:21 AM
0

Go into IP10 and press the Update Scheduling button at the bottom of the screen.

If new calls are generated, then its an IP30 issue.

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Peter.

I got the issue its IP30 issue as you pointed. But can you able to answer from the data provided what is cause of this to avoid this situation in future.

0
Peter Atkin May 18, 2017 at 10:39 AM
0

You would need to review the IP30 logs to see if you can find the issue.

Were ther any messages when you refreshed the schedule in IP10?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded