Skip to Content
0

Monitor Material Coverage FIORI App - Simulate/Apply link not working

May 17, 2017 at 01:27 PM

132

avatar image

Hello,

We are facing a typical issue with Monitor Material Coverage FIORI App in our S/4 HANA 1610 system. In manage material detail screen Simulate/Apply link is not active after first 3 records-

Please let me know if anyone has encountered this problem and if some fix is available.

Thanks.

Tapas.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jocelyn Dart
Jan 25 at 07:12 AM
0

Hmmm Tapas I don't see that this is explained very well in the App Documentation.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/fe39e10a9a864a8f8dc9537704f0fa13/1709%20000/en-US/09cd1556d22c0033e10000000a44538d.html

Please raise a SAP Incident with component PP-FIO-MRP asking for clarification on WHY some links can be used and others not. And suggest they explain this better in the User Assistance help and/or the App Documentation

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 16 at 06:47 AM
0

Even I am facing the same problem, did you resolved it ?

I didnt find any concrete documentation on it but I feel till the shortage is met, simulation will work. And not after that.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded