Skip to Content
0

Workflow in PM notification

May 17, 2017 at 10:56 AM

78

avatar image

Hi Gurus

We want to configure multiple level workflow approval in PM Notification.

Is it possible if yes then can anyone please tell me the procedure.

Also how to assign agents/Approver ID's in them

Thanks

Himanshu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin May 17, 2017 at 11:49 AM
0

Search for Define Partner Determination Procedure and Partner Function in the Notification section of the IMG. Then choose Assign Partner Functions to Notification Type in the popup.

For your notification type you can then selet the Approval Required checkbox and assign relevant settings

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Peter

Thanks for your response

Done as per you said , but how to process this is notification .

As after configuration when I am assigning partner user Id's in Notification it is not allowing me to "Put in Process".

Please also share that how to assign multiple users for approval in notification.

Thanks

Himanshu

0
Himanshu Sharma May 18, 2017 at 10:20 AM
0

Dear Peter

Thanks for your response

Done as per you said , but how to process this is notification .

As after configuration when I am assigning partner user Id's in Notification it is not allowing me to "Put in Process".

Please also share that how to assign multiple users for approval in notification.

Thanks

Himanshu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Himanshu Sharma May 23, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

Hi

Anyone has solution for this.

Thanks

HImanshu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded