Skip to Content
0

this feature is not supported with flat presentation please remove it for all dimensions

May 17, 2017 at 09:23 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hi folks ,

i'm trying to input data into my story but i'm having this error:

"

this feature is not supported with flat presentation please remove it for all dimensions boc sap"

what is wrong ?

regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 17, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0

in hiearchy we should select parentID

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded