Skip to Content
0

call trans, classification scrn doesn't work in the same way as the standard CS02 transaction

May 17, 2017 at 07:46 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

When I tried CS02 transaction for recording, the classification screen doesnot work on the same way as the standard CS02 transaction.

I am trying to call CS02 in my Z program with initial values for Material, Plant, BOM Usage and Change Number.

Hence i am using 'SET PARAMETER ID :' in that and am passing the following values.

SET PARAMETER ID:

'MAT' FIELD wa_display-matnr,

'WRK' FIELD wa_display-werks,

'CSV' FIELD wa_display-stlan,

'AEN' FIELD wa_display-aennr.

Issue is for Change Number(AEN), the values are not appearing.

In both the ways I have tried but its not working

Please tell me anyone for this solution?

Regards,

Santhosh G

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeny Gubenko May 17, 2017 at 08:37 AM
0

Hi!

You should use such construction to call CS02 transaction as it was done in the BO method for BOM:

    CONSTANTS:
      lc_mem_id TYPE char30 VALUE 'WFBOMCOM'.
    DATA:
      ls_wfbomcom type rc29n.

    ls_wfbomcom-matnr = is_data-matnr.
    ls_wfbomcom-werks = is_data-werks.
    ls_wfbomcom-stlan = is_data-stlan.
    ls_wfbomcom-stlal = is_data-stlal.
    ls_wfbomcom-aennr = is_data-aennr.

    EXPORT wfbomcom  = ls_wfbomcom TO MEMORY ID lc_mem_id.
    CALL TRANSACTION 'CS02' AND SKIP FIRST SCREEN.

Hope it's helpful

Evgeny

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Evgeny,

Thanks for your reply.

I want to know why you are passing value for AENNR?

Regards,

Santhosh G

0

I've set it as example for you, how it can be, for me was only requirement to show BOM via CS03 without change number

0
Former Member
Evgeny Gubenko

Hello Evgeny,

Thanks for your reply.

Now its working fine.

Regards,

Santhosh G

0
Raymond Giuseppi
May 17, 2017 at 08:58 AM
0

Look at form PARAMS_GET_02 in module/form D0100_INIT of SAPLCSDI. Then look for CAD_RFC_FLAG initialization in RFC_IMPORT_CAD_RFC_FLAG_MEMORY...

/or/

Build a small BDC to call the transaction

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Raymond,

Thanks for your reply.

I have already tried but I am getting different screen output through BDC.

Regards,

Santhosh G

0