Skip to Content
0

How to request for HCI tenant from SAP?

May 17, 2017 at 07:32 AM

252

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I would like to know that do we have any procedure to request HCI tenant from SAP?

Thanks and Regards,

Kishore.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gayathri Narayana
May 18, 2017 at 04:31 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gayathri!

No, this won't help. If one tries to request HCI trial tenant he just receives autoreply message telling him to stay tuned. And it lasts already for quite a long time.

Regards, Evgeniy.

1

Agree with Eve , have sent multiple emails for this request .Looks like HCI trial is no more provided.

1
avatar image
Former Member May 18, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Wouldn't the SAP Cloud platform include HCI? For that you can request a trial at https://cloudplatform.sap.com/index.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded