Skip to Content
0

Handling Unit Management for Inbound Delivery

May 17, 2017 at 06:44 AM

64

avatar image

We have a scenario where inbound delivery is to be implemented for QM & WM active materials.Of course there is a workaround but its not advisable in the business.

However, its heard that handling unit management can be of use in such a scenario.

I want to know:-

In case of inbound delivery for QM,WM materials, what is the necessary steps to be taken to implement handling unit management.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 17, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
saurabh pande May 17, 2017 at 09:01 AM
0

Ok.

But I want to understand is it advisable to implement it only to post inbound delivery for QM/WM materials.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded