Skip to Content
0

How to view the *START_BADI in BW

May 16, 2017 at 02:49 PM

59

avatar image

Hello,

I would like to know how I can view the Abap code from the BPC Logic Script which has the the *START_BADI initial.

For example, as following logic which I pulled from the script logic;

*START_BADI PRE_PROCESS

TARGET_FLOW = F_N0NE

*END_BADI

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 16, 2017 at 02:56 PM
0

Transaction SE19 Z* will show you the list of all customer developed badi's

PRE_PROCESS - filter value for Custom logic badi

Just check badi's you have for the same filter name:

For example for RUNLOGIC_PH badi (in the script *START_BADI RUNLOGIC_PH):


rl.png (72.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hardip Singh May 17, 2017 at 12:56 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

Thank You so much :)!

Thanks,

Hardip

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded