Skip to Content
0

BUPLA in REFX-REBDBE NOT SEEN

May 16, 2017 at 11:24 AM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We are on SAP ECC EHP8. At this level, the business place field (BUPLA) should be visible in business entity in code REBDBE - tab reference factors. I have checked in RECACUST - SCREEN LAYOUT. Field group 101 is available, the field status of BUPLA is set as option. in views BEIN01 is available. still I am unable to see the field under reference factors in REBDBE. Please help.

Regards,

Sadhana D.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 17, 2017 at 06:06 AM
0

I got the field in the master data after I activated country india in country specifics in RE-FX. Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 17, 2017 at 05:34 AM
0

hi,

Any answer?

Regards,

sadhana

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 24, 2017 at 01:24 PM
0

I am also facing the same problem but this is not for India. How to rectify the same???

Business place is activated and system is asking for business place to enter while doing the posting through RERAPP. All the relevant fields and screens are available and maintained as per above. Srill i am not able to see the Business place field in BE.

Regards

Jayanth

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please only use alert moderator for reasons as mentioned in our Rules of Engagement: https://www.sap.com/community/about/rules-of-engagement.html

0