Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to delete Notes?

May 16, 2017 at 07:38 AM

70

avatar image
Former Member

A user has created some notes on an Opportunity but it was the wrong one.

Now I want to delete them at that Opportunity and place them at another Opportunity.

Is this possible? because I can't manage it until now.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jayant Saini May 23, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Hi Hans,

These are time-stamp based notes and are used to maintain comments/history that is recorded by any other user/same user. Once created these cannot be deleted.

Thanks

Jayant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 24, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

It has takes some time by me but Thanks Jayant!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded