$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Requirement Management Error

May 16, 2017 at 05:07 AM

70

avatar image

Experts While I am running tile Requirement Management in SolMan 7.2, Am receiving error as "Target link SM-RM-WC is not available for role /SALM/SM_PRO; adjust your favorites". Any insight is appreciated

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santosh Gupta May 17, 2017 at 11:51 AM
0

Thanks a lot Prakhar !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prakhar Saxena
May 16, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

You need to setup your custom business role and add the requirement management links into it.

Kindly refer my blog where I have show how you can customize business role which will help you to add the same into your business roles.

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/10/09/quick-tip-business-role-in-solution-manager-71-itsm/

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/10/24/quick-tip-customizing-business-role-in-solution-manager-71-itsm-part-2/

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/11/15/quick-tip-customizing-business-role-in-solution-manager-71-itsm-part-3changing-workcenter-sequence/

Hope this helps.

Thanks

Prakhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded