Skip to Content
0

SAPUI5 transfer apps to the backend

May 15, 2017 at 08:30 PM

60

avatar image

I have developed little application SAPUI5 in SAP Hana Studio and when I transfer it to the backend server I receive a warning telling me that the version in eclipse is 1.44.7 and the version in the backend is 1.38.5. Then I check in SE80 BSP in the backend and the application is there but nothing in it. Could it be a version problem?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu May 16, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

you are not done yet.

that's just first step,

right click again. select team--> "submit"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu May 16, 2017 at 01:44 AM
0

that warning won't matter.

what you have done to put the app on your server?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Cantin May 16, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

In SAP Hana Studio right click on the project, select option Team then Share Project, select SAPUI5 ABAP repository then select from existing system connections enter my password for this system and finally create new BSP application in package $TMP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded