Skip to Content
0

Load of sap business one table every company Log On

May 15, 2017 at 02:59 PM

78

avatar image

2017-05-15-16h53-15.png

Hi sap Gurus,

every time i log on in my sap business one company the system begin to check/load all tables (screenshot).

Why Business One do it? each idea is welcome!

Best regards,

Elia

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
M. Sundararaja Perumal May 17, 2017 at 04:06 AM
0

Uncheck the checkbox "Perform Data Check" under Administration-System Initialization-General Settings-Services tab

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
May 15, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

Hi,

It seems related to Restoring of Document Numbering.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adriano Savioli May 15, 2017 at 03:40 PM
0

Thank you Ankit Chauhan for your answer.

You're right, the aspect is the same. Do you have some suggestion?

Elia

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Go to Administration → System Initialization → General Settings → Services Tab

and check whether you have the option enabled as 'Perform Data Check'?

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
Nagarajan K May 15, 2017 at 11:31 PM
0

Hi,

It may be due to adding of UDF fields?

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adriano Savioli May 16, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

Thanks for your help Nagarajan K,

But this is a completely new database company, there isn't udf or add on yet.

It is a real sap b1 mystery!

regards,

Elia

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Go to Administration → System Initialization → General Settings → Services Tab

and check whether you have the option enabled as 'Perform Data Check'?

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

1

Correct Answer!

very thanks Ankit Chauhan.

Best regards,

Elia

0

Hi,

Would request you to please close this thready by marking correct answer.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0