Skip to Content
0

Erro to refresh the sheet?

May 15, 2017 at 02:24 PM

36

avatar image

Hi Experts

Does any knows about this Error?

Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

How to fix it?

Thanks

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
May 15, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

Please check the following Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2371205

Basically, you should try to completely reinstall your IBP Excel add-in. Something may be corrupted in the current installation of your machine.

This is the link for the latest version available: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/softwarecenter/template/products/%20_APP=00200682500000001943&_EVENT=DISPHIER&HEADER=Y&FUNCTIONBAR=N&EVENT=TREE&NE=NAVIGATE&ENR=73554900100900001515&V=MAINT&TA=ACTUAL&PAGE=SEARCH/SAP%20IBP%20OD%201705

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fabio Matias May 15, 2017 at 04:19 PM
0

Hi Ivan

Thank you so much now it's works correctly

Best Regards

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded