Skip to Content
0

Problem with SU25 after upgrading to EhP8

May 15, 2017 at 12:17 PM

174

avatar image
Former Member

We're encountering a problem after upgrading to EhP8. When we try to start step 2C in SU25, we get this message:

We compared SU24 with SU21:

SU24:

SU21:

In SU21, there is a field "BRLIFNR" which is missing in SU24.

Any ideas?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 17, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Hi Daniel,

did you check note #1861859 which deals with your issue and run report SU24_AUTO_REPAIR in order to repair the inconsistencies?

Cheers,
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

Hi Andreas,

thanks, this solved our issue!

Cheers.

Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded