Skip to Content
0

ZP document not successfully reversed in FBRA and lying in vendor open item

May 13, 2017 at 05:42 PM

103

avatar image
Former Member

When ZP payment clearing document is reversed in FBRA T code, then both payment clearing document and reversal document should show up in cleared items in FBL1N T code as reversed . But still ZP payment clearing document shows in FBL1N T code as open item with out reversal document . Please advice how ZP document can be cleared if not reversed in FBRA ? or if ZP document is half reversed and show up in vendor open item , how to reverse it completely ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

FBRA and then reset and reverse that should do the trick. If you only reverse thenZP document remains open.

1
Former Member

Thank you , It worked . I missed this point to check whether processor had performed this step or not.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 15, 2017 at 07:29 AM
0

Have you tried, resetting and reversal. Reversal will reverse clearing document. Adjusting your vendor line item.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you , It worked . I missed this point to check whether processor had performed this step or not.

0
Former Member

Pleasure is all mine.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 15, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

FBRA and then reset and reverse that should do the trick. If you only reverse thenZP document remains open.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you , It worked . I missed this point to check whether processor had performed this step or not.

0