Skip to Content
0

Distinguish which inbound delivery will be sent to eWM

May 12, 2017 at 12:37 PM

138

avatar image

Hello

Would you please help me to find a parameter that indicates that an inbound delivery will be sent to eWM, and another not, is there any parameter stored in a table such us LIKP , ...

Thanks for your help.

Regards,

Carole

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
May 19, 2017 at 06:46 AM
0

Hi,

there is just one parameter, and that is the warehouse number... In the delivery header you have a field which shows that the delivery is relevant for distribution, but the warehouse number is the deciding factor.

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Thanks a lot, I think the field which shows that delivery is relevant for distribution would be useful.

0
avatar image
Former Member
May 19, 2017 at 03:46 AM
0

Hi ,

Inbound delivery distributed to EWM can be managed under :

IMG --> Logistic execution --> Shipping --> Deliveries --> Delivery Split per warehouse number
Here , you can choose for which delivery type the delivery is sent to EWM under "define delivery split per delivery type".Also for which warehouse delivery is sent to EWM under "Determine delivery split per warehouse number".

Regards,

Garima

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Hi,

Field KZWAB in table LIKP controls goods movement. If its D or I then the same document which linked to other system

Regards,

A vadamalai

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded