Skip to Content
0

How to open SAP BI URL without username and password?

May 12, 2017 at 10:09 AM

212

avatar image

Hi

we have created Designs studio applications and these applications added in sap Fiori tiles using BI Url.

We tried to open tile ask user and password, If any possible way to open Design studio applications without user name and password.

Please share share needful information.

Thanks,

Chandra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru May 12, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

Setup SSO

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jawahar Konduru for quick response

0
Tobias Voth May 18, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

Hi Chandra,

you can use openDocument Links to open Design Studio applications. Login can be implemented by using either Serialized Sessions or Logon Tokens. You can find the description for both in the "Viewing Documents Using OpenDocument" guide.

Tobias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded