Skip to Content
0

How to check that Adobe Livecycle Designer Add-In Had been successfully installed in SAP C4C?

May 12, 2017 at 09:48 AM

198

avatar image

Hello expert,

Does anyone here know how to check that Adobe Livecycle Designer Add-In Had been successfully installed in SAP C4C?

Because the Add-In actually work perfectly on my laptop when I perform online form editing but on my friend's laptop it seems didn't work anymore, she can not open Adobe Livecycle designer in SAP C4C, even she had installed the Add-In

Thank You

Regards

Rindang

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jayant Saini May 15, 2017 at 08:53 AM
0

Hi Rindang,

In order to open the Adobe print form in the Adobe LiveCycle tool make sure that the .xdp file is associated with Adobe LiveCycle tool.

To achieve this open internet explorer> settings> internet options> programs> Set Programs> Associate a file type or protocol with a program> select .xdp format from the list> click on change program> select Adobe LiveCycle tool from browser> save.

After this try opening the Print form from sdk and it will directly open in LiveCycle tool.

Thanks,

Jayant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saurabh Kabra
May 12, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi,

if you are using Windows then just check it in "Programs and Features" under Control Panel.

programinstall.png

Thanks

Saurabh


programinstall.png (35.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded