Skip to Content
-1

is there any possibility to get stock report when creating Purchase Order/ Release Purchase Order

May 12, 2017 at 08:24 AM

95

avatar image

My requirement is to check the stock while creating the Purchase Order and also at the point of Approval by same Transaction code.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Ariaans May 12, 2017 at 09:45 AM
0

Select the line item and choose from the menu:
Environment -> Document Item -> Material Stocks (MMBE) or Availability (CO09)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi ,

Thanks this fulfilled my requirement. is there any way to get that option as a button or in main interface..

Thanks

NCC

0
Jürgen L
May 12, 2017 at 08:55 AM
0

from the SAP menu you can open a second session and can there check your stock. Usually the stock check is done by the MRP run which creates the requisitions and you just convert the requisition into a PO for a desired vendor. The buyer does usually not need to do the work of the planner again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded