Skip to Content
0

Link documents manually via SDK

May 11, 2017 at 03:10 PM

83

avatar image

About the new SBO's 9.2 feature:

SAP Business One 9.2 PL02 – New feature: link documents manually

Is it possible to do this via SBO SDK?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Aug 22, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

Hi,

Unfortunately, "Referenced Documents" functionality is not exposed to DI API yet. Refer to following idea on SAP Business One Idea Place and vote up for the idea to get it implemented in upcoming versions.

Referenced Documents Idea on SAP Business One Idea Place

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
May 11, 2017 at 03:26 PM
0

Hi,

As per my understanding on this issue, it is not exposed to DI API.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded