Skip to Content
0

Archive Module bean in FTP receiver Channel

May 11, 2017 at 03:07 PM

403

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have a requirement to copy(archive) the out going file in local PO server. So I have configured the Message Archive Module in receiver FTP channel, but files are not archiving.

Module Parameters:

archiveBaseDir D:\EXP

archiveFile XXXXX.csv

Question: Is it possible to Archive files in local PO server, if we are using FTP receiver channel ?

Thanks,

Siva.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 11, 2017 at 08:44 PM
0

Hi Siva,

Its possible, we are archiving on NFS mount. Attached is the screenshot of Module tab which may help you.

Regards,

Pradeep


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 08:46 AM
0

Thanks Pradeep this is working for me now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded