Skip to Content
0

HANA Account based COPA- No line items in KE24 & COEP

May 11, 2017 at 12:57 PM

143

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have activated account based COPA in HANA after defining the characteristics & generating operating concern, when I post FI document, I assume that COPA entries also posted. When I execute KE24 (account based), I cannot find any line items....can you please provide input how can I get the line items.

FYI: Line item in table COEP consist operating concern but not able to get the line items from KE24 or KE30.

Please help me ???

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
naveen gande May 15, 2017 at 11:55 AM
0

Dear Experts,

The issue is resolved. That was my mistake as I was checking the COPA postings after passing the entries in cost centre. Now I have done COPA assessment and can able to find the data in KE24 & KE30.

Apart from the above, Even I can able to see the COPA entries against the direct postings in COPA.

Thanks,

Naveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
naveen gande May 12, 2017 at 05:43 AM
0

Dear Experts,

Please help me why I cannot find the records in KE24 whereas I can see the records in CE4XXXX table ?

Thanks,

Naveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded