Skip to Content
0

Is BusinessObjects's TMT SDK Available in version 4.1

May 11, 2017 at 12:52 PM

107

avatar image

In BIP's 4.2 support page I see this PDF describing the SAP Business Intelligence Platform Translation Management Tool SDK.

Is this SDK, or a similar one, available in BIP 4.1?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru May 11, 2017 at 02:24 PM
0

TMT SDK is available only from 4.2 . if you see the release notes of 4.2, it is mentioned there. there is no SDK for TMT in 4.1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Knoa Support May 11, 2017 at 04:54 PM
0

Hi Jawahard,

Thank you for the confirmation.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded