Skip to Content
-2

SAP Runtime Error while trying to create a custom project using CMOD

May 11, 2017 at 10:41 AM

108

avatar image

Category : Installation Errors

Runtime Errors : DBSQL_SQL_ERROR

Except. :CX_SY_OPEN_SQL_DB

Date and Time : 05/11/2017 15:39:24

Short Text SQL error "SQL code: -55555" occurred while accessing table "MODATTR". What happened?

Database error text: "SQL message: DbSlModifyDB6: Virtual table MODATTR is not owned by current connect user. "

Please help me to correct this dump error

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthew Billingham
May 11, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

Contact your Basis team. You've a problem with your database.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
REM REM May 11, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi,

Please check whether any upgrade activity is pending in your system.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded