Skip to Content
0

PC00_M40_CMAP-in third step not allowing more than 60 line items

May 11, 2017 at 09:46 AM

47

avatar image

Dear Team,

PC00_M40_CMAP-in third step not allowing more than 60 line items,Kinldy advise any alternative possibilities.

Thanks

Omprasad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chetan Bajaj
May 15, 2017 at 12:35 PM
0

You may refer KBA 2456776

Increase in entries may decrease the performance.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aman Tyagi
May 11, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Hello Mr. Omprasad,

The number of line items in Challan mapping were increased from 30 to 60 through the Note 1708534. However, there has been no further increase in this limit since. This is due to the fact that increasing it any more could result in performance issues. You can check the note text of the note 1708534:

Number of line items shall not be increased to more than 60. Also, standard behavior continues to remain intact and in case the constant mentioned above is not maintained, 30 line items will continue to be displayed.Also, increasing the number of line items may result in decrease is program/report performance.

Best Regards,

Aman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Aman,

Thank you, Is there any workaround for this where user can maintain data.

Thanks

Omprasad

0