Skip to Content
0

HCP Trial Version - Access Predictive Services

May 11, 2017 at 08:05 AM

71

avatar image

Dear SAP/ SAP-Community

It seems like I can't access my predictive services via postman or any other Service, even my mobile application can't get any JSON from the services.

Is this due to the fact that i nead a higher version? Or ist there something I'm missing.

If I send a POST-method get an empty dataset, via GET-method it's an errow message.

I hope I can get some help here.

Kind regards,

Lucas Erni

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abdel DADOUCHE
May 11, 2017 at 01:03 PM
0

Hi,

Can you share with us the service URL you are calling, and the error message you are receiving?

Also, I wrote a few tutorials explaining how to configure POSTMAN to use the predictive service :

https://www.sap.com/developer/tutorials/hcpps-rest-client-install.html

Can you give it a try?

Thanks

@bdel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdel DADOUCHE
May 23, 2017 at 07:46 AM
0

Hi,

Did you gave a try to the suggestion above?

Thanks

@bdel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded