Skip to Content
0

MBRL return to vendor error: Deficit of Delivered quantity

May 11, 2017 at 07:27 AM

167

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I have a warehouse managed by EWM system. After I have finished the GR in EWM , I have to return some quantity to the vendor becasue some reason. In ECC ,each GR docu. has the quantity 180, and in EWM it's packaegd to quantity 10 for each HU. When I want to use MBRL (Mvt 122) to reverse 90 , the system occurs the error: Deficit of Delivered quantity 80 pc.

Any ideas?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
May 11, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0

There are even more notes (21) for the keyword M7328.

You need to read them to see which is eventually close to your issue and then try to apply the note and see if the issue is solved.

From my point of view I think this one will solve your issue: 2327229 - VL02N: Error message during post goods issue for return delivery created from MIGO

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

sap note 2055830 match with my problem,I'll try it. Thanks!

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2055830/E

0
Jürgen L
May 11, 2017 at 07:50 AM
0

are you mixing the flow of transactions?

Where does your receipt process start? In MIGO or in your EWM system?

Is the message you posted the full and exact message or an own translation?

Can you show a screenshot from the material document that you reference in MBRL, so that the quantities are shown, the dates and the delivery number.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

1st I create the inbound delivery with quantity 180 in ECC use VL01N according Scheduling Agreement, then I make GR post in EWM and then packing it into 18 HUs and each one with 10 quantity. When I wan to reverse 90 of them use MBRL in ECC, the error occurs. It's the SAP standard message: Error M7 328. I have checked your answer in other question, but I'm not very sure if I'm facing the problem as the note 2280752 & 2055830 said. My ECC verson is SAPKH60010, it seem to be not included in the note.

0