Skip to Content
0

Pricelist Error in Inventory

May 11, 2017 at 07:45 AM

101

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

Variation between number of price lists and number of price lists for items. [Items - Prices - Price List No.][line: 0]

Can anyone pls help me with this error

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
May 11, 2017 at 07:57 AM
0

Hi,

Check SAP Note 912994 regarding the reported error.

Hope it helps.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 11, 2017 at 09:26 AM
0

I deleted an item earlier . Now I re-added it and error gone.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded