Skip to Content
0

The SAP Contact Center Workstation components missing: install the latest 7.0 version

May 10, 2017 at 05:46 PM

227

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

When I try to open the CDT, I get the following error:

I tried in other computer and it worked.

Does someone knows what the problem is?

Best regards,

cctr.png (28.9 kB)
cdt
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lloyd Goveia
May 15, 2017 at 01:07 PM
1

Hi Fernando,

Please take a look at KBA : 2468630

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2468630/E


Thank you and best regards,
Lloyd Goveia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Grace Xin
Dec 27, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Hi Fernando,

Have you resolved this issue?

If not, please try to clear IE cache and then retest.

If so, could you please share how you resolved it?

Best Regards,

Grace

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded