Skip to Content
0

SAP GUI 7.50 Theme/Colour per client

May 10, 2017 at 03:36 PM

2.8k

avatar image

Hello,

I installed new 7.50 release of SAP GUI

We still use SAP Signature Theme in my company, this is because in SAP GUI Configuration we set a different colour per system.

According to note 2417687 ...

  • Blue Crystal Theme:
  • Blue Crystal design is the new default theme
  • New Blue Crystal color themes can be set per system and client like already known from Signature Design

Praise be that SAP gave us this feature back, now we will be able to use Blue Crystal but have different colours per SID, so we quickly know if we are in DEV/QAS/PRD etc

How do I set the blue crystal theme with different colours per system ID?

I don't see this option in SAP GUI Configuration

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Arundel May 11, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

AH, found it... Needed to logon to the system and click cog on top right > options > Visual design > Colour settings > Colours in system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maglis Menelaos May 31, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Just to add that this can be customized per client also.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adya Bakulesh Jul 19 at 02:43 PM
0

Changed the colors to a specific system, but no effect. Still the blue color

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded