Skip to Content
0

BAPI_PO_CREATE1 error

May 10, 2017 at 12:00 PM

107

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I was able to create PO previously however there is no conditions tab.

So what I did was add a table for the conditions tab. Below is my code snippet:

x_pocond-itm_number = x_convert-fld33.
x_pocond-cond_type = 'PMP0'.
x_pocond-cond_value = x_convert-fld21.
x_pocond-change_id = 'I'.
x_pocond-conpricdat = sy-datum.
x_pocond-currency = 'PHP'.
x_pocond-cond_st_no = '001'.
x_pocond-currency_iso = 'PHP'.
x_pocond-cond_unit = 'PC'.
x_pocond-cond_p_unt = '1'.
APPEND x_pocond TO i_pocond.
CLEAR x_pocond.


*** flags
x_pocondx-itm_number = x_convert-fld33.
x_pocondx-cond_type = 'X'.
x_pocondx-cond_value = 'X'.
x_pocondx-change_id = 'X'.
x_pocondx-conpricdat = 'X'.
x_pocondx-currency = 'X'.
x_pocondx-cond_st_no = 'X'.
x_pocondx-currency_iso = 'X'.
x_pocondx-cond_unit = 'X'.
x_pocondx-cond_p_unt = 'X'.
APPEND x_pocondx TO i_pocondx.
CLEAR x_pocondx.

What did I miss? Where is my mistake?

BAPI_PO_CREATE1 is my bapi.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
jeffrey cabling May 11, 2017 at 08:32 AM
0

Hi Guys,

I know the answer

BAPIMEPOITEM-GR_IND = 'X'

BAPIMEPOITEM-IR_IND = 'X'

These two fields should always be populated.

PO created with conditions tab now.

Thanks again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rob Dielemans May 10, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

Hi,

Create one manually then use bapi_po_getdetail to figure out how the structures should be filled and passed on to bapi_po_create1.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
jeffrey cabling May 11, 2017 at 08:05 AM
0

Hi Guys,

I did follow the bapi_po_getdetail and copied the entries of the manually created PO.

I was not able to create a po.

This is the error produced:

For items without invoice receipt, please enter price 0

Please help.

Appreciate the reply above as well.

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded