Skip to Content
0

Air ticket process for the new employee

May 10, 2017 at 09:01 AM

82

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

How do we process the air ticket expenses (booking the exp to vendor) for the new employees where there is no personnel number.

Regards

SMP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
May 11, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Hi,

All travel management applications require a personnel number as well as Infotype 17 (travel privileges) - it not possible to use them for a future employee that has no been assigned to a personnel number.

Regards,

Monika

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Then, how do we track (to check duplicate invoices) flight ticket invoice in Finance by employees

Regards

SMP

0
Former Member

Hi,

What are the implications if I use one common personnel No for all applicants and use any existing fields or custom fields to store the applicant unique no/passport no and name.

In our case travel request will be created from the recruitment not from the employees.

Please advise.

Regards,

SMP

0
avatar image
Former Member Jul 02, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

No standard process for Air ticket with employee tracking

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded