Skip to Content
0

Tax code XX does not exist in company code xxxx in FBCJ

May 10, 2017 at 06:21 AM

162

avatar image

Dear All,

I am getting an error while posting Transactions in FBCJ 'Tax code xx does not exist in company code'

I am using same tax code in FB60 and PO then not getting error.

We have created tax code in FTXP and Assigned to company code&maintained in FV11.

it is working if I maintain rate to Tax Classification it is working, then why we marination on tax classification level?

Thanks & Regards

Chinmay Damle

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Chinmay Damle May 24, 2017 at 11:42 AM
0

Hi All,

I can resolved from maintaining rates from FV11 on Tax Classification level.

But if anyone have diff option please comment on this.

Thanks & Regards,

Chinmay Damle

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 10, 2017 at 08:36 AM
-1

Hi,

check Transaction: OBZP

Marco

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Transaction OBZP does not exist

0
Shinas Hamsa May 10, 2017 at 07:52 AM
0

Hi

In FBCJC2, when you define Business Transaction, You can define Tax Code Over there.

After GL Account...

Try this ...

Shinas

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shinas,

It is working but if assign V1 tax code there & trying to posting with other tax code system is not allowing me.

0

Hi

Could You Plz Share the Error message or Details.

Will try

0