Skip to Content
0

S/4 HANA Sales certification

May 09, 2017 at 09:04 PM

963

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I'm wondering if there is a certification for S/4 HANA Sales. I need to know its code please.

TIA

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joachim Rees May 29, 2017 at 09:01 AM
0

Hi TIA,

(1. The answer is probably: C_TS460)

2. This kind of questions usually gets something like "go ahead an search for yourself", but I do have a hard time finding my way around on SAP Education, too, so I gave it a try:

Usually, when looking for certification, I start with a course on that topic (e.g. S4SD1E), and from that navigate to the curriculum, which the shows the certifications.

For S/4HANA sales, that didn't work.

But I could navigate to

https://training.sap.com/de/en/courses-and-curricula

then to

https://training.sap.com/de/en/courses-and-curricula/s4hana

to finally reach the curriculum at :

https://training.sap.com/de/en/curriculum/s_4_hana_sales-sap-s4hana-sales-g-en

-> it doesn't show a certification, so the answer found out this way is: no, there's currently non available!

3. At this point I would just write an E-Mail to sap-education (in my case: education.germany@sap.com ) asking if and when there will be certification available on the given curriculum.

hope this helps

Joachim

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you so much for the useful information.

I did the same steps earlier before posting the question, and when I didn't get any answers here, I sent a mail to SAP as well asking for the certififcation and the reply was "no, still not available yet"

1

Hey Nada, next time you get an answer to your question by some other means (here: mail from SAP), remember that it's perfectly fine and suggested to answer your own question:

- Others might find the answer helpful as well

- Others will see that the question is answered already and can invest their time somewhere else (e.g. other un-answered questions).

best

Joachim

1
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 21, 2017 at 05:07 AM
0

Hi Tia,

I am not sure if you got the answer, but the certification is available.

Details are in the link below:

https://training.sap.com/shop/certification/c_ts460_1610-sap-certified-application-associate---sap-s4hana-sales-1610-g/

Regards,

Praseena

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded