Skip to Content
0

SUM DMO: Error in MAIN_SHDINST/SUBMOD_SHDALIASCRE/SUBMOD_SHDVIEWCRE/EU_CLONE_CRE_SHDVIEWS

May 09, 2017 at 06:51 PM

107

avatar image

Hi team,

I've faced to this error during the migration from Oracle to SAP HANA.

Pls see the log file for more details.log.txt

Any ideas how to fix this?'

Regards,

Arman

capture.png (82.2 kB)
log.txt (1.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Arman Avetisyan May 12, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Hi Harish,

The file system was full and after extending the hard drive it fixed the issue.
Again thanks for your help.

Regards,

Arman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harish Karra May 09, 2017 at 10:21 PM
0

Hi,

Is your Database reachable ? If yes what is the result if you execute below command manually.

/usr/sap/BWT/SUM/abap/exe/R3load -i /usr/sap/BWT/SUM/abap/shdviews/SHDVIEWS_00001_IMP.CMD -dbcodepage 4103 -l /usr/sap/BWT/SUM/abap/shdviews/SHDVIEWS_00001_IMP.LOG

Regards,

Harish Karra

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Harish,

Thanks for your help.

it's not returning anything when I'm executing the command provided by yourself.

It gives me this output when I'm executing the command bellow.

/usr/sap/BWT/SUM/abap/exe/R3load -i /usr/sap/BWT/SUM/abap/shdviews/SHDVIEWS_00001_IMP.CMD -dbcodepage 4103

Regards,

Arman

capture1.png (38.6 kB)
capture.png (11.3 kB)
0
Harish Karra May 10, 2017 at 11:42 PM
0

Looks like a temporary access issue caused to this. Did you try restarting SUM (I mean Exiting it and restarting) ?

Before exiting SUM, make sure you have enough permissions on this folder (Give 775 for this shdviews folder).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Good to hear that your issue is resolved.

Please mark this thread as answered.

0